Ladies Fixture List 2018

2018 Fixtures

Ladies Section Draws - All late entries MUST be lodged with the starter and will be added to the END of the draw.

Remember, competition draw sheets are INDICATIVE, when the competition starts the starter may have to move players forward i.e. next person on the draw list is brought forward when there are no-shows, therefore it is imperative that players report not less than 10 minutes before their scheduled tee time. All players are reminded that they must check tee times prior to competition because of call offs, times are subject to change.

Ladies Section Draws

End of Season Stableford - Sunday 23rd September

9 hole Sweep - Tuesday 18th September

SGL Medal Final - Sunday 16th September

12 hole Sweep - Tuesday 11th September

SGL Medal - Sunday 9th September

9 hole Stableford - Thursday 6th September

12 hole Sweep - Tuesday 4th September

Tom Anderson & Engravia Trophy - Friday 31st August

Texas Scramble - Tuesday 28th August

SGL Medal - Tuesday 21st August

Summer Classic 3 - Sunday 19th August

Atkinson Trophy - Invitation Greensome Draw  - Sat 18th August

Well Woman Comp Draw - Tuesday 14th August

Ladies Greensome Open - Sunday 12th August

August 9 Hole Stableford - Thursday 9th August

Bell Trophy + Kopyto Cup - Tuesday 7th August

Stableford - Tuesday 31st July

Summer Classic - 29th July

SGL Medal - 24th July

Mixed Greensome Open - 22nd July

Freda Stableford - 17th July

Ruby Quaich - 15th July

Silver Link Round 2 - 10th July

Captains Surprise - 8th July

Silver Link Round 1 - 3rd July

Summer Classic 1 - Sunday 1st July

Cath Keddie Memorial Trophy - Friday 29th June

Stableford - Tuesday 26th June

Ladies Championship Draw - Tuesday 19th June

Kingsway Trophy - Sunday 17th June

9 Hole Stableford - Thursday June 14th

Grimshaw & Novar Bar Rd 2 - Tuesday 12th June

Grimshaw & Novar Bar Rd 1 - Sunday 10th June

SGL Medal - Tuesday June 5th

Daily Mail Qualifier - Sunday 3rd June

Silver Jubilee - Tuesday 29th May

Haig Cup - Tuesday 22nd May

9 Hole Stableford - Thursday 17th May

SGL Medal - Tuesday 15th May

Captain & Vice Captain - Sunday 13th May

Senior Ladies Greensome Open - Thursday 10th May

Lawrence Trophy Rd 2 - Tuesday 8th May

Lawrence Trophy Rd 1 - Tuesday 1st May

Coronation Foursomes - Tuesday 24th April

Shenectady Putter - Tuesday 17th April

9 Hole Competition - Thursday 12th April

Bloodsome Greensome - Tuesday 10th April

SGL Medal - Sunday 8th April

Yellow Peril - Tuesday 3rd April

Fun Scramble - Saturday 31st March

Stableford 9 Hole Comp - Tuesday 27th March

Captain v's Vice Captain 24th March 2018

Ladies Section News

Ladies Competition Results 2018