Ladies Fixture List 2019

2019 Fixtures

Ladies Section Draws - All late entries MUST be lodged with the starter and will be added to the END of the draw.

Remember, competition draw sheets are INDICATIVE, when the competition starts the starter may have to move players forward i.e. next person on the draw list is brought forward when there are no-shows, therefore it is imperative that players report not less than 10 minutes before their scheduled tee time. All players are reminded that they must check tee times prior to competition because of call offs, times are subject to change.

Ladies Section Draws

21st May - Haig Cup Draw

16th May - 9 Hole Stableford

14th May - SGL Medal

7th May - Cap & Vice Cap prizes draw

9th May - Senior Ladies Greensome Open

3
0th April - Lawrence Trophy 2nd Round

28th April - Lawrence Trophy 1st Round

23rd April - Coronation Foursomes

21st April - 4 Club

16th April - Shenectady Putter

11th April - 9 Hole Stableford

9th April - Bloodsome Greensomes

7th April - SGL Medal

2nd April - Yellow Peril 9 Holes



Ladies Section News

14/05/19 May Medal – Gold – 1st L. Gilfillan 79-10=69
                                                        2nd H. Bell 79-10=69
                                          Silver – 1st P. Duncan 100-25=75
                                                        2nd A. Galloway 101-24=77

07/05/19 Captain & Vice Captain – Handicap 1st G. Geddes 80-15=65
                                                     2nd A. Shepherd 84-13=71
Scratch 1st L. McKinlay 74
              2nd S. Hutchison 81

30/04/19 Lawrence Trophy overall winner – M. McCormick

 
30/04/19 Lawrence Trophy – 1st B. Hutton 88-16=72
                                                      2nd M. McCormick 103-29=74

28/04/19 Lawrence Trophy – 1st L. Haxton 90-21=69
                                                      2nd D. McKenzie 86-15-71

23/04/19 Coronation Foursomes – 1st P.Duncan/J.Briggs 33
                                                        2nd M. Kilpatrick/J.Wilson 31

21/04/19 Four Club – 1st M. Kilpatrick 91-18=73
                                    2nd S. Hutchison 88-14=74

16/04/19 Schenectady Putter – 1st N. Glover 82-9=73
                                                           2nd M. Kilpatrick 91-18=73

11/04/19 Stableford 9 holes – 1st Jan Rollo - 20
                                                        2nd Irene Thomson - 18

09/04/19 Bloodsome Greensome – 1st G.Grieve/A. Galloway 39
                                                        2nd M. Mitchel/H. Bell 39.5

07/04/19 April Medal – Silver – 1st S. Hutchison 88 – 14 = 74
                                                            2nd C. Rodgers 93 – 17 = 76
                                            Bronze – 1st G. Grieve 102 – 24 = 78
                                                           2nd M. McCormick 110 – 29 = 81 

02/04/19 – Yellow Peril –
Winning Team – Nicky, Brogan, Gillian and Angie – nett 36 (bih)
Individual – 1st Margaret Kilpatrick nett 33
                       2nd Betty Hutton nett 34

31/03/19 - Summer Classic 1 - 1st Joyce Wilson – nett 68
                                                        2nd Margaret Kilpatrick – nett 71

30/03/19 – Ladies Outing to Lundin Ladies –
Winning Team – Maureen, Alison, Christine and Shona – nett 65
                               1st Shona Hutchison nett 73
                               2nd Katrina Campbell nett 76

26/03/19 – 9 Hole Stableford – 1st Jackie Reid 18 points (bih)
                                                          2nd Sheena Murray 18 points

23/03/19 – Captain v Vice Captain – Halved the match 4 ½ each