Ladies Section News


14/06/18 9 Hole Stableford – 1st Anne Galloway – 16pts
                                                       2nd Irene Thomson – 14pts

12/06/18 Grimshaw and Novar Bar Trophies 2nd round –
                                                      1st Sheena Murray 95-31=64
                                                      2nd Lorna McKinlay 69-4=65 

10/06/18 Grimshaw and Novar Bar Trophies 1st round –
                                                      1st Shona Hutchison – 82-16=66
                                                       2nd Katrina Campbell – 86-19=67 

05/06/18 Macmillan Silverspoons winner – Lynn Newton

05/06/18 – SGL June Medal – 1st Silver – Lynn Newton 76-6=70
                                              2nd Silver – Jackie Wallace 82-11=71
                                              1st Bronze – Gail Grieve 96-26=70
                                               2nd Bronze – Anne Galloway 97-24=73

03/06/18 – Daily Mail Foursomes (2019) –1st – A. Galloway/J. Reid – 69
                                                               2nd – C. Rodgers/A.Peden - 75

29/05/18 – Silver Jubilee – 1st – Jackie Wallace 76-12=64
                                           2nd – Liz Haxton 89-21=68
22/05/18 – Haig Cup – 1st – Betty Hutton 88-16=72
                                  2nd – Angie Shepherd 85-13=72
17/05/18 – 9 Hole Competition – 1st - Irene Thomson 20
                                                   2nd - Jan Rollo 20
15/05/18 - SGL May Medal – 1st Silver - Lorna McKinlay 74-4=70
                                             2nd Silver - Betty Hutton 87-17=70
                                             1st Bronze - Anne Shepherd 95-23=72
                                             2nd Bronze - Janice Gartshore 105-31=74
 
13/05/18 – Captain & Vice Captain – 1st Silver Winner - Joyce Wilson 88-16=72
                                                         1st Bronze Winner – Anne Galloway 99-24=75

Senior Ladies Greensome Open 2018 Result

08/05/18 – Lawrence Trophy round 2 – 1st Shona Hutchison 83-17=66
                                                                         2nd Maureen McCormick 100-29=71

01/05/18 – Lawrence Trophy round 1 – 1st Maureen McCormick 100-31=69
                                                                         2nd Sheena Murray 102-32=70
24/04/18 – Coronation Foursomes –
1st Joyce Wilson & Margaret Kilpatrick 38 stableford points
2nd Ann Shepherd & Maureen McCormick  35 stableford points
22/04/18 – Four Club – 1st Ann Shepherd 95-23 = 72
                                            2nd Shona Hutchison 90-17 = 73
17/04/18 – Schenectady Putter - 1st Lori Gilfillan 83-10 = 73
                                                             2nd Katrina Campbell 92-19 = 73
12/04/18 – 9 Hole Stableford – 1st Anne Galloway 18 points
                                                          2nd Shona Hutchison 17 points
10/04/18 - FCLGA – Winter Foursomes Silver – Dunnikier Ladies won the final played at Aberdour Golf Club – team were Lorna McKinlay and Margaret Kilpatrick
10/04/18 - Bloodsome Greensomes – abandoned due to poor weather and call offs, ladies present played a sweep, with Nicola Glover winning the pot of money with 17 points
08/04/18 – April Medal – 1st Silver - Lynn Newton 80-6 =74bih
                                               2nd Silver - Christine Rodgers 92-18 = 74
                                               1st Bronze – Ann Shepherd 104-23 = 81
                                               2nd Bronze – Gail Grieve 108-26 = 82
03/04/18 – Yellow Peril – cancelled, course closed
31/03/18 – Fun Texas Scramble – winning team – Lorna McKinlay, Tricia Duncan and Lynn Watson
27/03/18 – 9 Hole Stableford – 1st Lorna McKinlay 18 points
                                                          2nd Lori Gilfillan 17 points
24/03/18 – Captain v Vice Captain – Captains team won 4 games to 3